Contact us

Kurskanslier och studentservice

Har du frågor som rör dina kurser, till exempel om antagning, behörighet, registrering och resultatrapportering, ska du vända dig till institutionernas kurskanslier.

Har du generella studierelaterade frågor kan du vända dig till receptionen på Ångström. Där kan du även få hjälp med registerutdrag, intyg, bokning av grupprum och hänvisning.

Coordinator for support to international students

Liselott Dominicus van den Bussche

Responsible for our programmes  

Master Degree Programmes  - 2 year studies

Additive Manufacturing - Urban Wiklund
All-electric Propulsion Systems - Valeria Castellucci
Applied Biotechnology - Suparna Sanyal
Battery Technology and Energy Storage - Erik Berg
Biology - Richard Svanbäck
Bioinformatics - Lisa Klasson
Biophysics - Nicusor Timneanu
Chemistry- Christer Elvingson
Computational Science - Lars-Henrik Eriksson  
Data Engineering - Matteo Magnani
EACH - Jonas Bergquist
Earth Science - Abigal Barker
Embedded systems - Pontus Ekberg 
Energy Technology - Albert Mihranyan
Image Analysis and Machine Learning - Natasa Sladoje
Industrial Analytics - Matías Urenda Moris
Industrial Management and Innovation – Åsa Linné
Quantum Technology - Håkan Rensmo
Materials Engineering - Mikael Karlsson
Materials Science - Biplab Sanyal
Mathematics - Julian Külshammer 
MEME - Jacob Höglund
Molecular Biotechnology - Suparna Sanyal
PANGEA - Michael Streng
Physics - Andreas Korn
Quantum Technology - Håkan Rensmo
Renewable Electricity Production – Saman Majdi 
SINReM - Pauline Jeanneret
Sustainable Development - Magdalena Kuchler (UU), Örjan Östman (SLU)
Sustainable Destination Development - Ulrika Persson-Fischier
Water Engineering - Ekaterina Sokolova
Wind Power Project Management - Liselotte Aldèn 

Master Degree Programmes  - 1 year studies

Sustainable Destination Development - Ulrika Persson-Fischier
Wind Power Project Management - Liselotte Aldèn 
 

Master Degree Programmes in Engineering - 5 year studies
(only given in Swedish)

Chemical Engineering - Erik Lewin
Computer and Information Engineering - Lars-Åke Nordén
Electrical Engineering - Mikael Bergkvist
Energy Systems Engineering - Henrik Sjöstrand
Engineering Physics -  Stefan Johansson, bitr. Mattias Klintenberg
Environmental and Water Engineering - Roger Herbert
Industrial Engineering and Management - Thomas Lennerfors
Materials Engineering - Klas Gunnarsson
Molecular Biotechnology Engineering -  Karin Stensjö
Sociotechnical Systems Engineering - Elisabet Andresdottir


Bachelor Degree Programmes in Engineering - 3 year studies
(only given in Swedish)

Construction Engineering - Petra Pertoft
Electrical Engineering - José Perez (Johan Abrahamsson on leave)
Industrial Engineering and Development - Gunnar Dahlin
Nuclear Engineering - Michael Österlund
Mechanical Engineering -  Lars Degerman
Medical Engineering - Caroline Öhman Mägi

Bachelor Degree Programmes in Science - 3 year studies
(only given in Swedish)

Biology - Sebastian Sobek
Chemistry- Helena Grennberg
Computer sciences - Johannes Borgström
Earth Science - Karin Högdahl
Energy Transition - Sustainability and Leadership - Karl Nilsson
Environmental Science - Karin Bengtsson
Leadership - Quality Technology – Improvement  - Mia Ljungblom
Mathematics - Martin Herschend
Physics - Matthias Weiszflog

Higher Education Diploma Programme - 2 year studies
(only given in Swedish)

Leadership - Quality Technology – Improvement  - Mia Ljungblom
 

Technical/Natural scientific collage year
(only given in Swedish) - Jannika Chronholm Andersson

Subject coordinators

Biology: Mikael Thollesson 
Chemistry: Felix Ho
Computer Science: Ingela Nyström
Earth Science: Sebastian Willman
Engineering Sciences: Lars Ericsson
Mathematics: Jörgen Östensson
Physics: Lisa Freyhult

Scheduler

For matters regarding the timetables for programmes within earth science, chemistry, mathematics and sustainable development contact: schemafragor@angstrom.uu.se 

For matters regarding the timetables for other programmes, contact the course office in question
 

Education manager

Emma Kristensen (master degree programmes in engineering and master degree programmes with a focus in engineering)
Susanne Paul (bachelor and master degree programmes in science and doctoral programmes)
Sara Rosenqvist (utbildning på grund- och avancerad nivå)
Lena Strålsjö (livslångt lärande, näringslivssamverkan i utbildningen)
Magnus Strandås (questions regarding internationalization)
Karin Berggren Bremdal (utbildning på forskarnivå)
Sara Lind (international collaborations regarding education and postgraduate education)

Dean of education

We have a Dean of education that is part of the Faculty Management

Last modified: 2022-01-27